Justin Boots ---  Click on Justin Boot to Order Now  --- Justin Ropers 1

Men's Black Kipskin Roper 3133

Justin 3133

10" Black Kipskin Roper    "B"  "D"  "EE" and "EEE" Widths Available and Up to size 15D

Soft Kipskin Leather  $99.00

 

Roper toe Made in USA 3170

Justin 3170

Men's 10" Black Melo Veal - Security Friendly

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

 

 

Men's Bay Apache Roper 4116

Justin 4116

10" Bay Apache

Handcrafted in USA    $133.00

 

Tan Corona 3714 by Justin Boots

Justin 3714

10" Tan Corona

$99.00

Justin Boots 4751

Justin 4751

This is 10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA    $129.00

 

Men's Justin Roper Made in USA 3187

 Justin 3187

10" Black Ranch Calf    "A" and "B" Widths Available and Up to size 15D and 15E

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

Justin 3408

10" Bay Apache Roper - Sizes up to 15D  

 $110.00

JB3000

Justin JB3000

Black Cow Roper

$73.00

 

JB3001

Justin JB3001

Crazy Cow Brown Roper

$73.00

 

Ranch JB1104

Justin JB1104

12" Justin Black Cow

$83.00

Justin Soft Brown Leather Roper 3404

Justin 3404

10" Tan Kiddie Roper

Sizes up to 15D   $99.00

Cowboy heel JB1102

Justin JB1102

12" Justin Briar Cow

$83.00

Ranch JB1100

Justin JB1100

12" Justin Crazy Cow

$83.00

 

Men's Red and Brown Riding Boot 4852

Justin 4852

12" American Quarterhorse Association

AQUA Boot   $143.00

Men's Red and Brown Riding Boot 4852

Justin 4853

12" American Quarterhorse Association

AQUA Boot   $143.00

 Justin Roper Boots P2

Chocolate Ten Inch Justin Work Boot

Justin 3501

Chocolate Western

$123.00

 

 

Black 3133

Justin 3133

10" Black Kipskin Roper

Sizes up to 15D  Soft Kipskin Leather

$99.00

Deerlite Roper 3162

 Justin 3162

10" Dark Brown Marbled Deerlite

$110.00

Men's 10 inch 3163

Justin 3163

10" Chestnut Marbled Deerlite

$110.00

3404

Justin 3404

10" Tan Kiddie Roper

Sizes up to 15D  $99.00

Bay Apache 3408

Justin 3408

10" Bay Apache Roper

Sizes up to 15D  $110.00

Tan Corona 3714

Justin 3714

10" Tan Corona

$99.00

BLACK CHERRY 3435

Justin 3435

10" Black Cherry Corona

$95.00

Men's 12 inch black melo-veal high shine cowhide with J19 low profile toe and P- walking heel cushion insole chevron rubber outsole and best of all it's Made in USA 3040

 Justin 3040

12" Black Shiny Cowhide

Handcrafted in USA   $140.00

JB3000

Justin JB3000

Black Cow Roper

$73.00

JB3001

Justin JB3001

Crazy Cow Brown Roper

$73.00

 Justin Boots and Justin Ropers

Justin Western Boots 3    --- Non Exotic Western Style Justin Boots

Men's 11 inch bay apache cowhide with J19 low profile toe and P- walking heel cushion insole hypalon outsole and best of all it's Made in USA 3405

Justin 3405

11" Bay Apache

Handcrafted in USA   $153.00

Men's 13 inch dark brown marbled deerlite vamp western cowboy Justin 1564 from Justin Boots

Justin 1564

13" Dark Brown $130.00

Men's 12 inch black melo-veal high shine cowhide with J19 low profile toe and P- walking heel cushion insole chevron rubber outsole and best of all it's Made in USA 3040

 Justin 3040

12" Black Shiny Cowhide

Handcrafted in USA  $140.00

Men's 13 inch NATURAL MULEHIDE J-12 round toe long base walking heel J-Flex comfort system hypalon outsole and Made in USA 1122

Justin 1122

13" Natural Mulehide

Handcrafted in USA   $173.00

Men's 17 inch snake proof Dune Traction Snakeboot with J-flex comfort system double stitch welt black blown kevlar outsole J-96 low profile toe guaranteed snake bite proof snake boot Made in USA - 2113

Justin 2113

17" Dune Traction Western Snake Boot  (Lady's Too)

Handcrafted in USA  $225.00

   Lady Justin 

Women's 17" True Timber Snake Proof L2116

Justin L2116

Women's 17" Pink True Timber Western Snake Boot 

Handcrafted in USA  $225.00

 

Justin Western Boots 4

Men's 13 inch dark brown marbled deerlite vamp western cowboy Justin 1564 from Justin Boots

Justin 1564

13" Dark Brown

$130.00

Thirteen inch Black Corona 1434 from Justin Boots

Justin 1434

13" Black Corona

 $120.00

Men's Chestnut marbled Deerelite Leather Western Justin Boot 1560

Justin 1560

13" Chestnut 

 $130.00

Men's 13 inch black london calf cowboy boot J4 narrow rounded toe long base cowboy heel cushion insole all leather outsole and Made in USA - 1408

Justin 1408

13" Black London Calf - Narrow Rounded Toe

$120.00

Men's 13 inch black london calf cowboy boot J12 rounded toe long base cowboy heel cushion insole all leather outsole and Made in USA - Justin boot 1409

Justin 1409

13" Black London Calf - Medium Rounded Toe   Sizes up to 15D  

$120.00

     *A Best Seller    

Men's thirteen inch Bay Apache Justin 2252

Justin 2252

13" Bay Apache

$133.00

 

 

     *A Best Seller    

Men's thirteen inch Bay Apache Justin 2253 with J12 Toe

Justin 2253

13" Bay Apache  - Sizes up to 15D  

$133.00

Men's 13" Tan Distressed Vintage Goat Upper

Justin 2704

13" Bay Apache

Handcrafted in USA    $173.00

Justin Boots 2659 Eleven inch in Wildfire Orange and Italian Brown Vamp

Justin 2659

11" Wildfire Orange

Handcrafted in USA   $193.00

 

Justin Western Boots and Exotics

 

  Justin Boots 5  -- 6" Plain Toe 

Justin Boots WK746

Justin WK746

6" Copper Lacer

$99.00

 

Justin Boots 768

Justin 768

6" Plain Toe Light Brown

Handcrafted in USA $119.00

Justin Boots 769

Justin 769

6" Plain Toe Dark Brown

Handcrafted in USA $119.00

 

Men's 6" Coffee Westerner 913

Justin 913

6" Plain Toe

$123.00

Waterproof Lacer Six Inch 917

Justin 917

6" Plain Toe Waterproof

$129.00

 Justin Boots 6

 8" Lace-Up Plain Toe Boots

Justin Original Work Boot WK 908

Justin WK 908

8" Plain Toe

Made  Overseas   $83.00

 

 

Justin WK613 Logger

Justin WK 613

Men's 8" Plain Toe Logger

Made  Overseas   $133.00

Justin Boots WK905

Justin WK905

8" Plain Toe

$83.00

 

Justin Boots 751

Justin 751

8" Plain Toe

$163.00

Justin Boots 752

Justin 752

8" Plain Toe

$133.00

Justin Boots 754

Justin 754

8" Plain Toe

$119.00

Justin Boots 760

Justin 760

8" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA $133.00

Justin Boots 761

Justin 761

8" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

Justin Boots 762 

Justin 762

8" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

Justin Boots 763

Justin 763

8" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA  

  $133.00

Men's Lace-Up Justin Boot 0506

Justin 0506

8" Men's Black Kiddie

Sizes up to 15D & E   $99.00

 

Justin Steel Toe Boots 7

 Men's  6" Lace-Up Steel Toe Boots

Justin Boots 772 Made in USA Steel toe

Justin 772

Men's 6" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $139.00

Justin Boots WK900 Mocc toe

Justin WK900

Men's 6" Steel Toe

$119.00

 

  Justin Steel Toe Boots 8

 8" Lace-Up Steel Toe Boots

Justin Boots 766

Justin 766

Men's 8" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA  $143.00

Justin Boots 767

Justin 767

Men's 8" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA $143.00

Justin Boots 764

Justin 764

Men's 8" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA  $143.00

Justin Boots 765

Justin 765

Men's 8" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA

 $143.00

Justin Western Boots and Exotics

  Justin Boots 9

 10" Pull On Plain Toe Work Boots- All Handcrafted in USA

Justin Boots 4760

Justin 4760

10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

Justin Boots 4761

Justin 4761

10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

Justin Boots 4762 

Justin 4762

10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA     $133.00

Justin Boots 4751

Justin 4751

10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $129.00

Justin Boots 4754

Justin 4754

10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA    $133.00

Justin Boots 4763

Justin 4763

10" Plain Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $133.00

Justin 24926 Black Motorcycle boot with Zipper

Justin 24926

11" Plain Toe

   $153.00

Justin Work Boots

 

Justin Boots 10

Justin Original 10" Pull-On Steel Toe Boots--These are  Handcrafted in USA

Justin Boots 4710

Justin 4710 

Handcrafted in USA -Welder Boot

$143.00 plus shipping

Justin Boots 4767

Justin 4767

10" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA  $143.00

Justin Boots 4764 - Men's 10" Aged Bark,  Roper Steel Toe Body Cushion Insole Insert for Maximum Shock Absorption and Arch Support Orthotic Texon/Poron Insole Provides Stability, Comfort and an Excellent Energy Return Rate Polyurethane Outsole - Oil, Heat and Slip Resistant 90 Degree Heel Exceeds ANSI Z41-1999, I-75, C-75 Standards Electrical Hazard Resistant Made in USA Sizes:  B  9 - 12, 13 D  7 -12, 13, 14 EE  6 - 12, 13 EEE  6 - 12, 13  Justin 4764 - $129.00 from Justin Boot Store

Justin 4764

10" Steel Toe (Best Seller)

Handcrafted in USA   $143.00

Justin Boots 4765

Justin 4765

10" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $143.00

Justin Boots 4766

Justin 4766

10" Steel Toe

Handcrafted in USA   $143.00

                        Justin Western Boots and Exotics

Justin Ostrich Boots 11

Full Quill Ostrich

OSTRICH 8500

Justin 8500

13" Brown Ostrich - Winter White Upper

Handcrafted in USA   $333.00

 

Justin 8933

13" Black Classic Kid

$333.00

 

Men's 13" Antique Brown Full-Quill Ostrich 8502

Justin 8502

11" Cognac Ostrich - Bone Deertan Upper

Handcrafted in USA   $333.00

Men's 13" Antique Tan and Black Full-Quill Ostrich 

Justin 8504

13" Tan and Black

Handcrafted in USA    $450.00

 

Men's 13" Almond Full-Quill Ostrich 8501

Justin 8501

13" Almond Ostrich - Black Smooth Ostrich Upper

Handcrafted in USA    $515.00

 

Justin 8931

13" Saddle Classic Kid

$333.00

 

Justin 8925 Ostrich

Justin 8925

13" Cognac Classic Kid

Handcrafted in USA   $333.00

Men's 13" Almond Full-Quill Ostrich Justin 8505

Justin 8505

13" Almond Ostrich - Bone Deertan Upper

Handcrafted in USA    $333.00

Justin 8927 Ostrich

Justin 8927

13" Brown Classic Kid

Handcrafted in USA    $333.00

Smooth Ostrich

5505 Dark Green Italian Pull Up

Justin 5505

11" Cognac Smooth Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA  $199.00

 

Smooth Ostrich

Out-Of-Stock Until May - 2011

5507 antique tan top boots thirteen inch

Justin 5507

13" Antique Tan Smooth Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA   $199.00

 

 

Justin 8506

13" Cognac Ostrich - Brown Soft Ice Upper

Handcrafted in USA   $450.00

 Justin Exotic Boots 12

Elephants and Lizards

Justin Boots 8105

Justin 8105

13" Black Iguana Lizard

J-4 Toe

$280.00

Justin Boots 8301

Justin 8301

13" Peanut Brittle Iguana Lizard

J-4 Toe

$280.00

Justin Boots 8303

Justin 8303

13" Peanut Brittle Iguana Lizard

J-12 Toe

$280.00

Justin Boots 8306

Justin 8306

13" Chocolate Iguana Lizard

J-4 Toe

$280.00

Justin Boots 8308

Justin 8308

13" Chocolate Iguana Lizard

J-12 Toe

$280.00

Justin Boots 8313

Justin 8313

13" Black Iguana Lizard

J-12 Toe 

$280.00

Justin Boots 13

Men's Exotic Ropers

Justin Ostrich Boots 3104

Justin 3104

10" Antique Saddle Full Quill Ostrich

$375.00

Justin Boots 3105

Justin 3105

10" Antique Brown Full Quill Ostrich

$375.00

Justin Boots 3008

Justin 3008

10" Almond Smooth Ostrich

$167.00

Justin Boots 3171

Justin 3171

10" Black Full Quill Ostrich

$375.00

Justin Boots 3186

Justin 3186

10" Cognac Full Quill Ostrich

$375.00

Justin Boots 3172

Justin 3172

 10"  Black Smooth Ostrich Roper

$167.00

Justin Boots 3022

Justin 3022

10" Antique Saddle Smooth Ostrich

$167.00

Justin Boots 3023

Justin 3023

10" Antique Brown Smooth Ostrich

$167.00

 Justin Mini Logo

Justin Boots 3114

Justin 3114

10" Chocolate Iguana Lizard

$247.00

Justin Boots 3112

Justin 3112

10" Black Iguana Lizard

$247.00

Justin Exotics Ostrich Lizard

Justin Crepe Sole Boots 14

Men's Tekno Crepe Series - Lighter, More Flexible, More Durable, Better Traction, Oil Resisting and J-Flex Comfort System

Justin Boots 5003

Justin 5003

11" Black Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA  $333.00

Justin Boots 5016

Justin 5016

11" Cognac Smooth Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA  $199.00

Justin Boots 5014

Justin 5014

11" Cognac Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA  $333.00

Justin 5031

11" Antique Brown Ostrich

Tekno Crepe Outsole

Handcrafted in USA   $333.00

Justin Boots 5005

Justin 5005

11" Black Smooth Ostrich

Tekno Crepe Outsole

Handcrafted in USA  $199.00

Justin Boots 5001Coffee Westerner

Justin 5001

11" Coffee Westerner

J-Flex Comfort System

Handcrafted in USA  $199.00

Justin Boots 5008

Justin 5008

11" Coffee Westerner

Handcrafted in USA  $199.00

Justin Boots 5131

Justin 5131

11"  Antique Brown Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA  $199.00

Justin Boots 5002 Black Westerner with J-Flex

Justin 5002

11" Black Westerner

Handcrafted in USA $199.00

Justin Crepe Sole Boots 15

Men's Tekno Crepe Series - Lighter, More Flexible, More Durable, Better Traction, Oil Resisting and J-Flex Comfort System

Clay Bullhide Justin Boots 5022

Justin 5022

11" Clay Bullhide

$193.00

Pecan Taurus Justin Boots 5023

Justin 5023

11" Pecan Taurus

$193.00

Justin Western Boots and Exotics

 Justin Casual Boots 16

 Men's Lacers and Casuals

 

 

New Justin 999 Cloth and Leather

Justin 999

Rodeo Cloth/Leather Chukka

$89.00

Justin Boots 995

Justin 995

Copper Grizzly Chukka

$79.00

Justin Boots 994

Justin 994

Rustic Cowhide

$79.00

Justin Boots 991

Justin 991

Rustic Cowhide -Best Seller

$73.00

Justin Boots 989

Justin 989

Rustic Cowhide Sport

$99.00

Justin Boots 988

Justin 988

Golden Caprice Sport Chukka

$105.00

Black Lace up Justin Boot 985 Black Cowhide

Justin 985

Black Cowhide Chukka  Best Seller

$73.00

 

 

Justin Boots 17

Men's Lacers and Casuals             Page 2

Justin Boots 506

Justin 506

Black Kiddie -   *Size Up to 15D

$99.00

Justin Boots 414

Justin 414

Bay Apache

$157.00

Justin Lace Up Men's Casuals

Western boots for cowboys and cowgirls, Ropers in leather and exotic materials ostrich lizard elephant buffalo, chukkas, snake proof, and work boots at discount prices can be found on sale at the Justin Boot Store, the online company that takes care of it's customers. We are your outlet store for ropers and western styles and lady's ropers.  And we are George Strait fans too.Women's Boots

        711       Justin work boots 4764 Roper Steel Toe Made in USA       Justin Boots 5604 Cognac Full-Quill Ostrich      5011            8927      Justin Boots L3055 - Ladies 10" Classic Roper Red Kipskin Red Kipskin Upper J - 11 Toe B Heel Cushion Insole Leather Outsole Sizes:  B  5-10 C  5-10 Justin  L3055- $93.00 - Kipskin is leather prepared from the skin of young or small cattle, intermediate in grade between calfskin and cowhide.      L2657 ladies roper      8931      8105 iguana lizard

Lady Justin Roper Boots 18 -- Ladies Classic Ropers  

Justin Boots L3703

Justin L3703

10" Black Kipskin  "A" Widths Available

$93.00

Justin Boots L3163

Justin L3163

10" Chestnut Marbled Deerlite

$108.00

Justin Boots L3408 Ladies Bay Apache Roper 

Justin L3408

10" Bay Apache

$108.00

Justin Boots JBL3001

Justin JBL3001

Basic Crazy Cow

$65.00

Justin JBL3000

10" Black Cow

$60.00

Justin Boots JL1000

Justin JL1000

11" Barn Boot

$60.00

Lady Justin Crepe Sole Boots  19

Ladies Tekno Crepe Pull-On

Pink and Brown Westerner Ladies Boot Justin L5041

Justin L5041

12" Pink and Brown Westerner

Handcrafted in USA  $193.00

Justin Boots L5008

Justin L5008

11" Coffee Westerner

$177.00

Justin Boots L5008

Justin L5008

11" Coffee Westerner

$177.00

Justin Boots  20

          Ladies Classic Western Pull-On 

Ladies 11" Coffee Westerner - George Strait Collection - L9013

Justin L9013

11" Coffee Westerner

$127.00

Ladies 11" Sunset Apache - George Strait Collection L9015

Justin L9015

11" Sunset Apache

$127.00

Ladies 11" Coffee Westerner - George Strait Collection - L9017 Waterproof

Justin L9017

11" Coffee Westerner-Waterproof

$133.00

 

Eleven Inch Saddle Cow from Justin Boots L9908

Justin L9908

11" Saddle Cow Leather

$80.00

Eleven Inch Sunset Rage from Justin Boots L9018 Waterproof

Justin L9018

11" Sunset Rage -  Waterproof

$133.00

Eleven Inch Sunset Rage from Justin Boots L9018 Waterproof

Justin L9019

11" Sunset Rage -Not Waterproof

 

 

Justin Boots L2659

Justin L2659

12" Wildfire Orange Kid

$193.00

 

Justin Boots L4911

Justin L4911

13" Black London Calf  "A" Widths Available

$113.00

LADIES 13" MAHOGANY WORN SADDLE WITH WALNUT APACHE SHOULDER COUNTER L7002

Justin L7002

Women's 13" Mahogany Brown Leather

Handcrafted in USA  $193.00

Lady Justin L2667 Pink and Coffee Western Boot

Justin L2667

12" Pink and Coffee Westerner

Handcrafted in USA  $193.00

Justin Boots L4562

Justin L4562

12" Chestnut Marbled Deerlite

$125.00

Justin Boots L4903

Justin L4903

11" Black Kiddie  "A" Widths Available

$ 113.00

Justin Boots L4935

Justin L4935

13" Bay Apache J4 Toe

$125.00

Justin Boots L4934

Justin L4934

13" Bay Apache J6 Toe

$125.00

Pink and Brown Westerner Ladies Boot Justin L5041

Justin L5041

12" Pink and Brown Westerner

 Handcrafted in USA  $193.00

 

Lady Justin L9035

 Justin L9035

Women's 12" Work Western

  $136.00

Ladies 12" Tan Distressed Vintage Goat L2680

Justin L2680

12" Lady's Tan Distressed Vintage Goat - Handcrafted in USA  - Wide Square Toe

$215.00

Lady Western Boot Made in the USA L2684

Justin L2684

12" Lady's Tan Distressed Vintage Goat - Handcrafted in USA  - Narrow Round Toe

$215.00

Lady Justin Exotic Ropers 21

Ladies Exotic Ropers & Western Boots

Justin Boots L3103

Justin L3103

10" Full Quill Ostrich

$360.00

LADIES 13" ANTIQUE BROWN FULL QUILL OSTRICH L8506

Justin L8506

13" Antique Brown Full Quill Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA   $393.00

Justin Boots L3171

Justin L3171

10" Full Quill Ostrich - Black Classic Kid Upper

$360.00

Justin L8505

13" Black Full Quill Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA  $393.00

 

Justin Boots L3186

Justin L3186

10" Full Quill Ostrich

$360.00

 

Justin Boots L3172

Justin L3172

10"  Smooth Ostrich - Black Classic Kid Upper

$163.00

   Lady Justin 

Lady Justin Women's 11 inch Scarlet Vintage Western L6328

Lady Justin L6328

Scarlet Vintage Western

$193.00

Women's 17" True Timber Snake Proof L2116

Justin L2116

Women's 17" Pink Camo Snake Boot 

Handcrafted in USA  $225.00

 

Woman's Cream and Coffee Westerner L7005

Justin L7005

Women's 12" Cream and Coffee Westerner

Handcrafted in USA  $215.00

Justin Ostrich Boots  22 - Ladies Tekno Crepe Ostrich Pull-On 

Justin Boots L5131

Justin L5131

11" Smooth Ostrich

$220.00

Justin Boots L5004

Justin L5004

11" Full Quill Ostrich

$409.00 *On Sale, Last Pair in the World  Out until further notice

Justin Boots 5016

Justin L5016

11" Smooth Ostrich

$220.00

Justin Exotic Boots  23 -  Ladies Exotic Western

Justin Boots L4786

Justin L4786

13" Black Iguana Lizard

$275.00

Justin L8505

13" Black Full Quill Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA   $393.00

 

 

LADIES 13" ANTIQUE BROWN FULL QUILL OSTRICH L8506

Justin L8506

13" Antique Brown Full Quill Ostrich

Handcrafted in USA   $393.00

 

   Lady Justin 

Ladies' Snakeboot L2113

Justin L2113

Ladies Snakeboot

Handcrafted in USA   $225.00

 

   Lady Justin 

Women's 17" True Timber Snake Proof L2116

Justin L2116

Women's 17" Pink Camo Snake Boot 

Handcrafted in USA  $225.00

 

Justin Western Boots and Exotics

Justin Boots  24

Ladies Lace-Ups

Justin Boots JBL400

Justin JBL400

6" Black Cow

$70.00

 

Ladies 8" Aged Bark Roper Toe Lace-Up L0760

Justin L0760

Women's 8" Aged Bark

$138.00   Handcrafted in USA

Justin Boots L0506

Justin L0506

8" Black Kiddie  "A" Widths Available

$89.00

Womans Steel Toe Lace Up L0774

Justin L0774

Women's 6" Steel Toe Lace-Up Work Boot

$163.00

 

Women's 8" Copper Caprice  L0762

Justin L0762

Women's 8" Copper Caprice

$138.00  Handcrafted in USA

 Lady Justin Ostrich Boots

Women's Casual Shoes  25

Ladies Casual Lace-Ups

Lady Copper Grizzly Justin Boot L0995

Justin L0995

Copper Grizzly

$73.00

Justin Boots L0991 Ladies Cowhide Chukka

Justin L0991

Rustic Cowhide (Best Seller - Chukka)

$73.00

Justin Boots L0994

Justin L0994

Rustic Cowhide (Best Seller-Low Top)

$73.00

Justin Boot Toe and Heel Styles 

Justin Boots Dictionary 

 Justin Boot History

 RETURN POLICY

 History of Boots